e Govt Job Alert: Latest Exam Syllabus in pdf, Exam Pattern/ Scheme, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Dates/ Schedules,Answer Key, Cut Off Marks, Admit Cards, Exam Hall ticket, Interview Call Letter,Exam Notification 2015-2016, Recruitment/ Rozgar Samachar/ Employment News, Results, Merit List, Toppers List, Rank List, Previous Year Old Question Papers, Exam tips & guides,

Sunday, 12 June 2016

**{Toppers List}*CBSE* IIT JEE Advanced 2016 Topper Interview, Toppers List Rank Wise/ State Wise

**{Toppers List}** IIT JEE Advanced 2016 Topper Interview, Toppers List Rank Wise/ State Wise : IIT JEE Adv 2016 All India Rank List with Name & Photos, Category Wise/ State/ City Wise Available on Official Website www.jeeadv.ac.in or www.cbseresults.nic.in.. JEEAdvanced Toppers Interview Video and Statements. CBSE Joint Entrance Exam Advanced 2016 Ranks Roll No Wise/ Name Wise.

JEE Advanced 2016 Topper

JEE Advanced 2016 Results with Score Card : The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) is going to declare Joint Entrance Examination Advanced (JEE Advanced 2016) Results 2016 on 12th May 2016 at 10 AM. Students who cleared the JEE-Mains, the first phase of the two-phase IIT-Joint Entrance Examinations, were eligible to sit for the JEE-Advanced examination conducted by IIT Guwahati on May 22. The performance of a candidate in JEE-Advanced will form the basis for admission to the Bachelor’s, Integrated Master’s and Dual Degree programs (entry at the 10+2 level) in all the Indian Institute of Technology (IITs) and the Indian School of Maines (ISM)..

JEE Advanced 2016 All India Ranks (AIR)

JEE Advanced 2016 All India Ranks (AIR) : IIT Guwahati is the organising institute for JEE 2016. There were two papers in the JEE (Advanced) in which the students appeared. Nearly two lakh candidates had cleared the Joint Entrance Exam (JEE) Main-2016 to appear for JEE (Advanced). The results of JEE Main were declared by Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) on the month of April. 1,98,228 candidates had cleared the JEE (Main) examination which was held both online and offline in 132 cities. Nearly 12 lakh candidates had taken this exam of which 19,820 have qualified for the JEE (Advanced) Online while 1,78,408 candidates have qualified for the JEE (Advanced) offline test.

All the candidates who had qualified in the JEE Mains appeared for the examination. Students who had written the exam can check the results and download the score card from the direct link provided below.

IIT JEE Advanced 2016 Rank List Downoad

Conducting Body : (Indian Institute of Technology) IIT Guwahati

Official Website: www.jeeadv.nic.in

Name of the Examination:Joint Entrance Examination Advanced JEE)

Date of the Examination: 22nd May, 2016

Category: JEE Advanced Results, IIT JEE AIR, JEE Adv Rank/ Score card.

Declaration of Results: 12th June 2016 at 10 AM.

JEE Advanced 2016 Toppers List Rank Wise/ State Wise

CBSE has released the notification for JEE Advanced examination 2016 and invited all the eligible and interested candidates for the online applications. The candidates who are qualified in the JEE Mains 2016 will be eligible to appear for JEE Advanced examination 2016.  The candidates who are seeking to get admissions to the Bachelor’s, Integrated Master’s and Dual Degree programmes in all the IITs and the ISM.

How to Check JEE Advanced 2016 Exam Results ? :


All the candidates who have applied and appeared for JEE Advanced exam 2016 on 22nd May can follow the below given steps to check the JEE Advanced 2016 results from the official website.

Step 1: Visit the official website of JEE Advanced i.e www.jeeadv.nic.in.

Step 2: The home page of the official website will be displayed on the screen.

Step 3: Now Search for JEE Adv All India Rank/ results and Click on that link.

Step 4: Enter your Roll No, Application No or credentials.

Step 5: Click on the submit button.

Step 6: Take a print out of the JEE Advanced result PDF file for future reference.

JEE Advanced 2016 All India Rank – Server 1

CBSE JEE Advanced Rank List 2016 – Server 2

JEE Advanced 2016 Topper Rank Wise – Server 3

IIT JEE Rank Card 2016 AIR Rank List Download – Server 4

JEE (ADV) 2016 Results

Results will be declared on SUN, 12-06-2016, 10 AM. Category-wise All India Ranks (AIR) of successful candidates will be available on the online portal after the results are declared. Individual rank cards will NOT be sent to candidates. Obtaining a rank in JEE (Advanced) 2016 does not guarantee admission to IITs or ISM.

JEE Advanced Topper Interview 2016 & All India Ranks State & Category Wise

Joint Entrance Examination (JEE) is an all India common engineering entrance examination which is conducted for admission in various engineering colleges and courses all over the country. Joint Seat Allocation Authority 2015 (JoSAA 2015) conducted the joint admission process for a total of 18 IITs, ISM Dhanbad, 32 NITs, 18 IIITs and 19 other Government Funded Technical Institutes (GFTIs).

Category wise and zone wise Toppers of JEE Advanced 2016 has been announced by the JAB. Out of total 36,556 candidates, who have qualified JEE Advanced 2016, Aman Bansal of Jaipur, Rajasthan bagged All India Rank (AIR) 1. Candidates can check the list of JEE Advanced 2016 Toppers (category wise) below-
Rank List
Rank
Name
City/Town
CRL
1
Aman Bansal
Jaipur
CRL
2
Bhavesh Dhingra
Yamuna Nagar
CRL
3
Kunal Goyal
Jaipur
CRL
1 (Girls)
Riya Singh (AIR 133)
Kota
OBC-NCL
1
Duggani Jeevithiesh
Vijayawada
SC
1
Chinmay Awale
Navi Mumbai
ST
1
Mude Chaithanya Naik
Punganur
CRL-PwD
1
Kalluri Hari Prasad
Guntur
OBC-NCL-PwD
1
Neelesh Verma
Kanpur
SC-PwD
1
Samprit Shekhar Jambhulkar
Panchasheel Nagar
ST-PwD
1
Vineeth Krishna Lambadi
Anantapur
*CRL – Common Rank List

IIT JEE Advanced 2016 Topper Name Rank Wise/ City Wise


In order to crack JEE Advanced 2016, it is advised that candidates should consult mock tests, practice sets and past year papers. This will give them a thorough insight of their preparation and help them identify their strong and weak points so that they can prepare accordingly. Also selective study should be avoided since the examination is Multiple Choice questions type. The JEE syllabus comprises of 45 % of 11th standard syllabus and 55 % of 12th standard syllabus.

Rank ListRankNameTown/City
OPEN (CRL)1Satvat Jagwani(469/504)Satna
OPEN (CRL)2Janak AgrawalIndore
OPEN (CRL)3Mukesh PareekhIndore
OPEN (CRL)1(Girls)Krati Tiwari(AIR 47)Indore
OBC-NCL1Majji Sandeep Kumar(AIR 10)Vizianagaram
SC1Turaka Bhavan(AIR 39)Tenali
ST1Harsh Meena(AIR 633)Vishakapatnam
OPEN-PwD1Shantanu DubeyIndore
OBC-NCL-PwD1Chinmaya Kumar SahooPune
SC-PwD1Prakar Kumar MahobiaSiliguri
ST-PwD1Dappodi Uday KumarVishakapatnam
INDIAN INSTITUTES OF TECHNOLOGY AND INDIAN SCHOOL OF MINES
Seat Matrix for the academic year 2015-16
Institute CodeInstitute nameOPENOPEN - PwDSCSC - PwDSTST - PwDOBC-NCLOBC-NCL-PwDInstitute Total
101Indian Institute of technology Bhubaneswar873261131481180
102Indian Institute of technology Bombay4421413346422377903
103Indian Institute of technology Mandi721211101381145
104Indian Institute of technology Delhi4191312346322207851
105Indian Institute of technology Indore58217190321120
106Indian Institute of technology Kharagpur657201956983351111341
107Indian Institute of technology Hyderabad1083321161572220
108Indian Institute of technology Jodhpur58217190321120
109Indian Institute of technology Kanpur418812486362224853
110Indian Institute of technology Madras4101312246122206838
111Indian Institute of technology Gandhinagar732221111391150
112Indian Institute of technology Patna983291150522200
113Indian Institute of technology Roorkee50515150575227081030
114Indian School of mines Dhanbad4581413646822458935
115Indian Institute of technology Ropar632181100351130
116Indian Institute of technology (BHU)53315158485328481090
117Indian Institute of technology Guwahati323109734521755660
120Indian Institute of technology Palakkad59217190311120
121Indian Institute of technology Tirupati59217190311120

Share

& Comment

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Copyright © 2015 e Govt Job Alert 2016 - 2017 : Recruitment, Results, Answer Key, Exam Syllabus™ is a registered trademark.

Designed by Templateism. Hosted on Blogger Platform.