e Govt Job Alert: Latest Exam Syllabus in pdf, Exam Pattern/ Scheme, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Dates/ Schedules,Answer Key, Cut Off Marks, Admit Cards, Exam Hall ticket, Interview Call Letter,Exam Notification 2015-2016, Recruitment/ Rozgar Samachar/ Employment News, Results, Merit List, Toppers List, Rank List, Previous Year Old Question Papers, Exam tips & guides,

Friday, 17 June 2016

*{Score Card}*sbi.co.in* SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2016 (JA & JAA) & Cut Off Marks Download

*{Score Card}*sbi.co.in* SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2016 (JA & JAA) & Cut Off Marks Download : SBI Clerk Preliminary Result 2016 Released For Junior Associate (JA) & Junior Agricultural Associate (JAA) or JA & JAA, Score Card, Cut Off Marks @ sbi.co.in. Check and Download SBI Clerk Prelims Result List Name Wise from Official Website.

SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2016 (JA & JAA) 

State Bank of India (SBI) successfully has conducted Clerk Prelims examination for the recruitment of Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) And Junior Agricultural Associates in the month of May 2016 at various examination venues. A huge number of interested & eligible candidates across India applied and appeared for the online examination. All the candidates who had attend the exam are anxiously looking for the SBI Clerk Prelims Results 2016. SBI declared Clerk JA JAA Preliminary results. Candidates can check the results from the direct link provided below.

SBI Clerk Result 2016 @www.sbi.co.in

Name of Organisation: State Bank of India (SBI)

Official Website: www.sbi.co.in.

Name of the Posts: Junior Associates & Junior Agricultural Associates Posts
  • Post Name : Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)
  • No of Vacancy : 12423 Posts
  • Pay Scale : Rs. 11765-31540/-
  • Post Name : Junior Agricultural Associates
  • No of Vacancy : 3008 Posts
  • Pay Scale : Rs. 11765-31540/-
Categories Wise Vacancies :

For Junior Associates
  1. General : 5714 Posts
  2. OBC : 2664 Posts
  3. SC : 2402 Posts
  4. ST : 876 Posts
  5. PWD : 733 Posts
  6. Ex-Servicemen : 2884 Posts
For Junior Agricultural Associates
  1. General : 1565 Posts
  2. OBC : 677 Posts
  3. SC : 455 Posts
  4. ST : 308 Posts
  5. PWD : 89 Posts
  6. Ex-Servicemen : 438 Posts
Total No. of Vacancies: 17140

Job Location: All India

Job Category: Govt Jobs
Exam Dates : on various dates between 22 May to 05 June 2016
Selection Process: Selection will be based on Written Test (Pre & Main) and Interview.
Category: SBI Clerk Results, Marks, Score Card, Merit list.
Status: Available Soon.

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut off marks 2016 : SBI Prelims Selected Candidates List Name wise

The exam has been conducted to the candidates in three subjects checking the English language, reasoning ability and numerical ability. The qualifying marks in these should be gained and the qualifying mark is decided based up on the total number of candidates appeared in the examination and also based on the toughness of the paper. The cut off marks will vary as per the category like General, OBC, ST and SC for different states. The mark below the cutoff means the disqualification and the cutoff is the minimum mark to be secured. The cutoff marks for the SBI clerk is as follows for the 2016 year.
SBi Clerk Prelims Result With Marks 2016 Download :
StateGeneralOBCSCST
Andhra Pradesh148143131113
Telangana148143131113
Kerala12412411091
Madhya Pradesh147139131105
Bihar155146126106
Delhi153136129138
Haryana153136129138
Rajasthan155140123108
Tamil Nadu119119119105
Gujarat13713413187
Karnataka98988977
Maharashtra13211112070
Odisha151148125103
Uttar Pradesh155146122107
Uttarakhand15014210197

Steps to Check SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Results 2016?

  • Visit  the official website of State Bank Of India.
  • Click on the link displaying ‘SBI clerical results prelims’.
  • Now Enter your registration number and date of birth in the provided fields.
  • Click on the submit button.
  • The Clerk results will be displayed on the screen.



SBI Clerk Prelims Scorecard 2016

SBI Clerk JA JAA Prelims Results 2016, Scorecard, Cut off Marks

Selected Candidates list for SBI Clerk Mains Exam: State Bank of India is an Indian multinational, Public Sector banking and financial services company. It is a government-owned corporation with its headquarters in Mumbai, Maharastra and also its corporate office in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It conducts various examinations for the recruitment of eligible candidates in the various departments every year. Similarly, this year SBI released the recruitment notification for the Junior Associates in clerk. Candidates who had written the exam can check the results from the official website.

Share

& Comment

1 comments:

  1. I am not able to download sbi juniour associate score card but i downloded sbi clk mains admit card, can anyone help me, Pls?

    ReplyDelete

 

Copyright © 2015 e Govt Job Alert 2017 2018 : Sarkari Result, Answer Key, Admit Card™ is a registered trademark.

Designed by Templateism. Hosted on Blogger Platform.