e Govt Job Alert: Latest Exam Syllabus in pdf, Exam Pattern/ Scheme, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Dates/ Schedules,Answer Key, Cut Off Marks, Admit Cards, Exam Hall ticket, Interview Call Letter,Exam Notification 2015-2016, Recruitment/ Rozgar Samachar/ Employment News, Results, Merit List, Toppers List, Rank List, Previous Year Old Question Papers, Exam tips & guides,

Thursday, 19 May 2016

**{Winners List District Constituency Wise}** - West Bengal Election Results 2016 Party Wise/ Constituency Wise Live Counting Updates

West Bengal Election Results 2016 : Live Updates

West Bengal (WB) Assembly Election 2016 Results District Wise, Party Wise (CPI, CPM, TMC, Communist, BJP, Congress), Candidate Name Wise, Town/ City, Constituency Wise available at Official Website Election Commission of India www.eciresults.nic.in. Watch Online TN West Bengal Election Results Updates by News Channels.

West Bengal Election Results 2016 District Wise

West Bengal Election Results 2016 Party Wise : The West Bengal Assembly elections 2016 was held over a month in six phases from 4 April to 5 May. The first phase of the Assembly elections was held in two phases in the Maoist-affected constituencies of Bankura, Burdwan, Purulia and Pashchim Medinipur. Occurrences of ferocity and fights between the ruling TMC and leading opposition CPI (M) were reported in all six phases.

West Bengal Assembly Election Results 2016 Constituency Wise

West Bengal Assembly Election Results 2016 Party Candidates Name Wise : The major national political parties in the state of West Bengal are Communist Party of India (CPI), Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM), Indian National Congress, Bharatiya Janata Party. The main state parties in the state of West Bengal are All India Trinamool Congress (TMC), All India Forward Bloc, Revolutionary Socialist Party, Gorakha National Liberation Front (registered but unrecognised), Gorkha Janmukti Morcha (registered but unrecognised), Democratic Socialist Party (Prabodh Chandra) and Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist).

West Bengal Election Results 2016 Constituency Wise Live Updates

West Bengal Election Results 2016 District Wise Live Updates : Pie chart showing party wise 2016 election results for West-bengal. Also shown along are 2011 pie chart showing the number of seats won by CPI,INC,DSP,CPM and Others.

Constituency Wise Results
ConstituencyWinner/LeadingTrailing/Runnerup
MekliganjArghya Roy Pradhan (Bilu) (AITC )LeadingN.A
MathabhangaBinay Krishna Barman (AITC)LeadingN.A
Cooch Behar UttarNagendra Nath Roy (AIFB)LeadingN.A
Cooch Behar DakshinMihir Goswami (AITC)LeadingN.A
SitalkuchiHiten Barman (AITC)LeadingN.A
SitaiJagadish Chandra Barma Basunia (AITC)LeadingN.A
DinhataUdayan Guha (AITC)LeadingN.A
NatabariRabindra Nath Ghosh (AITC)LeadingN.A
TufanganjFazal Karim Miah (AITC)LeadingN.A
KumargramLeos Kujur (BJP)LeadingN.A
KalchiniWilson Champramary (AITC)LeadingN.A
AlipurduarsSourav Chakraborty(Ghutish) (AITC)LeadingN.A
FalakataAnil Adhikari (AITC)LeadingN.A
MadarihatManoj Tigga (BJP)LeadingN.A
DhupguriAgun Roy (BJP)LeadingN.A
MaynaguriAnanta Deb Adhikari (AITC)LeadingN.A
JalpaiguriDharttimohan Roy (AITC)LeadingN.A
RajganjKhageswar Roy (AITC)LeadingN.A
Dabgram-PhulbariRathindra Bose (Rathin) (BJP)LeadingN.A
MalBulu Chik Baraik (AITC)LeadingN.A
NagrakataJohn Barla (BJP)LeadingN.A
KalimpongSarita Rai (GJM )LeadingN.A
DarjeelingAmar Singh Rai (GJM )LeadingN.A
KurseongRohit Sharma (GJM )LeadingN.A
Matigara-NaxalbariSankar Malakar (INC)LeadingN.A
SiliguriAsok Bhattacharya (CPM)LeadingN.A
PhansidewaSunil Chandra Tirkey (INC)LeadingN.A
ChopraHamidul Rahaman (AITC)LeadingN.A
IslampurKanaia Lal Agarwal (INC)LeadingN.A
GoalpokharAfjal Hosen (INC)LeadingN.A
KarandighiManodeb Sinha (AITC)LeadingN.A
HemtabadDebendra Nath Roy (CPM)LeadingN.A
KaliaganjPramatha Nath Ray (INC)LeadingN.A
RaiganjMohit Sengupta (INC)LeadingN.A
ItaharSrikumar Mukherjee (CPI)LeadingN.A
KushmandiNarmada Chandra Roy (RSP)LeadingN.A
KumarganjMafuja Khatun (CPM)LeadingN.A
BalurghatBiswanath Choudhury (RSP)LeadingN.A
TapanBachchu Hansda (AITC)LeadingN.A
GangarampurSatyendra Nath Roy (AITC)LeadingN.A
HarirampurRafikul Islam (CPM)LeadingN.A
HabibpurAmal Kisku (AITC)LeadingN.A
GazoleDipali Biswas (CPM)LeadingN.A
ChanchalAsif Mehbub (INC)LeadingN.A
HarishchandrapurAlam Mostaque (INC)LeadingN.A
MalatipurAlberuni Zulkarnain (INC)LeadingN.A
RatuaSamar Mukherjee (INC)LeadingN.A
ManikchakSabitri Mitra (AITC)LeadingN.A
English BazarNihar Ranjan Ghosh (IND)LeadingN.A
MothabariYeasmin Sabina (INC)LeadingN.A
SujapurIsha Khan Choudhury (INC)LeadingN.A
BaisnabnagarSwadhin Kumar Sarkar (BJP)LeadingN.A
FarakkaMainul Haque (INC)LeadingN.A
SamserganjAmirul Islam (AITC)LeadingN.A
SutiHumayun Reza (INC)LeadingN.A
JangipurJakir Hossain (AITC)LeadingN.A
RaghunathganjAkhruzzaman (INC)LeadingN.A
SagardighiSubrata Saha (AITC)LeadingN.A
LalgolaAbu Hena (INC)LeadingN.A
BhagabangolaMahasin Ali (CPM)LeadingN.A
RaninagarFiroza Begam (INC)LeadingN.A
MurshidabadShaoni Singha Roy (INC)LeadingN.A
NabagramKanai Chandra Mondal (CPM)LeadingN.A
KhargramAshis Marjit (INC)LeadingN.A
BurwanProtima Rajak (INC)LeadingN.A
KandiApurba Sarkar (David) (INC)LeadingN.A
BharatpurKamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal) (INC)LeadingN.A
RejinagarRabiul Alam Chowdhury (INC)LeadingN.A
BeldangaSeikh Safiujjaman (INC)LeadingN.A
BaharampurManoj Chakraborty (INC)LeadingN.A
HariharparaAlamgir Mir (Palash) (INC)LeadingN.A
NaodaMasud Karim (AITC)LeadingN.A
DomkalAnisur Rahaman Sarkar (CPM)LeadingN.A
JalangiAbdur Razzak Mandal (CPM)LeadingN.A
KarimpurMahua Moitra (AITC)LeadingN.A
TehattaGouri Sankar Dutta (AITC)LeadingN.A
KaliganjHasanuzzaman Sk (INC)LeadingN.A
NakashiparaKallol Khan (AITC)LeadingN.A
NabadwipPundarikakshya Saha (AITC)LeadingN.A
Krishnanagar DakshinUjjal Biswas (AITC)LeadingN.A
SantipurArindam Bhattacharya (INC)LeadingN.A
Ranaghat Uttar PaschimSankar Singha (INC)LeadingN.A
KrishnaganjSatyajit Biswas (AITC)LeadingN.A
Ranaghat DakshinRama Biswas (CPM)LeadingN.A
KalyaniDr. Ramendra Nath Biswas (AITC)LeadingN.A
HaringhataAjoy Das (CPM)LeadingN.A
BagdaDulal Chandra Bar (INC)LeadingN.A
Bangaon UttarBiswajit Das (AITC)LeadingN.A
Bangaon DakshinSurajit Kumar Biswas (AITC)LeadingN.A
GaighataPulin Bihari Ray (AITC)LeadingN.A
SwarupnagarBina Mandal (AITC)LeadingN.A
BaduriaAmir Ali (AITC)LeadingN.A
HabraJyoti Priya Mallick (AITC)LeadingN.A
AshokenagarDhiman Roy (AITC)LeadingN.A
AmdangaRafiqur Rahaman (AITC)LeadingN.A
BijpurSubhranshu Roy (AITC)LeadingN.A
NaihatiPartha Bhowmick (AITC)LeadingN.A
BhatparaArjun Singh (AITC)LeadingN.A
JagatdalParash Dutta (AITC)LeadingN.A
NoaparaManju Basu (AITC)LeadingN.A
BarrackpurDebasish Bhowmick (CPM)LeadingN.A
KhardahaAmit Mitra (AITC)LeadingN.A
Dum Dum UttarChandrima Bhattacharya (AITC)LeadingN.A
PanihatiNirmal Ghosh (AITC)LeadingN.A
KamarhatiMadan Mitra (AITC)LeadingN.A
BaranagarSukumar Ghosh (RSP)LeadingN.A
Rajarhat New TownSabya Sachi Dutta (AITC)LeadingN.A
BidhannagarSujit Bose (AITC)LeadingN.A
Rajarhat GopalpurNepaldeb Bhattacharjee (CPM)LeadingN.A
MadhyamgramRathin Ghosh (AITC)LeadingN.A
BarasatChiranjeet Chakrabarti (AITC)LeadingN.A
DegangaRahima Mondal (AITC)LeadingN.A
HaroaIslam Sk.Nurul (Haji) (AITC)LeadingN.A
MinakhanUsha Rani Mondal (AITC)LeadingN.A
SandeshkhaliSukumar Mahata (AITC)LeadingN.A
Basirhat DakshinDipendu Biswas (Mithu) (AITC)LeadingN.A
Basirhat UttarA.T.M. Abdullah (Rony) (AITC)LeadingN.A
GosabaJayanta Naskar (AITC)LeadingN.A
BasantiGobinda Chandra Naskar (AITC)LeadingN.A
KultaliGopal Majhi (AITC)LeadingN.A
PatharpratimaSamir Kumar Jana (AITC)LeadingN.A
SagarBankim Chandra Hazra (AITC)LeadingN.A
KulpiJogaranjan Halder (AITC)LeadingN.A
RaidighiDebasree Roy (AITC)LeadingN.A
MandirbazarHalder Joydeb (AITC)LeadingN.A
JaynagarBiswanath Das (AITC )LeadingN.A
Baruipur PurbaNirmal Chandra Mondal (AITC)LeadingN.A
Canning PaschimArnab Roy (INC)LeadingN.A
Canning PurbaAjijer Rahaman Molla (CPM)LeadingN.A
Baruipur PaschimBiman Banerjee (AITC)LeadingN.A
Magrahat PurbaChandan Saha (CPM)LeadingN.A
Magrahat PaschimGias Uddin Molla (AITC)LeadingN.A
Diamond HarbourDipak Kumar Halder (AITC)LeadingN.A
FaltaTamonash Ghosh (AITC)LeadingN.A
SatgachhiaSonali Guha (Bose) (AITC)LeadingN.A
BishnupurDilip Mondal (AITC)LeadingN.A
Sonarpur DakshinJiban Mukhopadhyay (AITC)LeadingN.A
BhangarAbdur Razzak Molla (AITC)LeadingN.A
KasbaJaved Ahmed Khan (AITC)LeadingN.A
JadavpurSujan Chakraborty (CPM)LeadingN.A
Sonarpur UttarFirdousi Begum (AITC)LeadingN.A
TollygungeAroop Biswas (AITC)LeadingN.A
Behala PurbaSovan Chatterjee (AITC)LeadingN.A
Behala PaschimPartha Chatterjee (AITC)LeadingN.A
MaheshtalaKasturi Das (AITC)LeadingN.A
Budge BudgeAshok Kumar Deb (AITC)LeadingN.A
MetiaburuzAbdul Khaleque Molla (AITC)LeadingN.A
Kolkata PortFirhad Hakim (AITC)LeadingN.A
BhabanipurMamata Banerjee (AITC)LeadingN.A
RashbehariSobhandeb Chattopadhyay (AITC)LeadingN.A
BallygungeSubrata Mukherjee (AITC)LeadingN.A
ChowringheeNayna Bandyopadhyay (AITC)LeadingN.A
EntallySwarna Kamal Saha (AITC)LeadingN.A
BeliaghataParesh Paul (AITC)LeadingN.A
JorasankoRahul(Biswajit)Sinha (BJP)LeadingN.A
ShyampukurShashi Panja (AITC)LeadingN.A
ManiktalaSadhan Pande (AITC)LeadingN.A
Kashipur-BelgachhiaMala Saha (AITC)LeadingN.A
BallyBaishali Dalmiya (AITC)LeadingN.A
Howrah UttarLaxmi Ratan Shukla (AITC)LeadingN.A
Howrah MadhyaArup Roy (Apu) (AITC)LeadingN.A
ShibpurJatu Lahiri (AITC)LeadingN.A
Howrah DakshinBrajamohan Majumder (AITC)LeadingN.A
SankrailSital Kumar Sardar (AITC)LeadingN.A
PanchlaGulsan Mullick (AITC)LeadingN.A
Uluberia PurbaHaider Aziz Safwi (AITC)LeadingN.A
Uluberia UttarDr. Nirmal Maji (AITC)LeadingN.A
Uluberia DakshinPulak Roy (AITC)LeadingN.A
ShyampurKalipada Mandal (AITC)LeadingN.A
BagnanMina Mukherjee Ghosh (CPM)LeadingN.A
AmtaAsit Mitra (INC)LeadingN.A
UdaynarayanpurSamir Kumar Panja (AITC)LeadingN.A
JagatballavpurBaidyanath Basu (CPM)LeadingN.A
UttarparaPrabir Kumar Ghosal (AITC)LeadingN.A
SeramporeDr. Sudipta Roy (AITC)LeadingN.A
ChampdaniAbdul Mannan (INC)LeadingN.A
SingurRabin Deb (CPM)LeadingN.A
ChandannagarGoutam Sarkar (CPM)LeadingN.A
ChunchuraAsit Mazumder (Tapan) (AITC)LeadingN.A
BalagarhAshim Kumar Majhi (AITC)LeadingN.A
PanduaSk. Amjad Hossain (CPM)LeadingN.A
SaptagramTapan Dasgupta (AITC)LeadingN.A
ChanditalaAzim Ali Md. Sk. (CPM)LeadingN.A
JangiparaSnehasis Chakraborty (AITC)LeadingN.A
HaripalJogiyananda Mishra (CPM)LeadingN.A
DhanekhaliAsima Patra (AITC)LeadingN.A
TarakeswarRachhpal Singh (AITC)LeadingN.A
PursurahDr. M. Nuruzzaman (AITC)LeadingN.A
ArambaghKrishna Chandra Santra (AITC)LeadingN.A
GoghatManas Majumdar (AITC)LeadingN.A
KhanakulIqbal Ahmed (AITC)LeadingN.A
TamlukNirbed Ray (AITC)LeadingN.A
Panskura PurbaBiplab Roy Chowdhury (AITC)LeadingN.A
Panskura PaschimPhiroja Bibi (AITC)LeadingN.A
MoynaSangram Kumar Dolai (AITC)LeadingN.A
NandakumarSukumar De (AITC)LeadingN.A
MahishadalDr.Sudarsan Ghosh Dastidar (AITC)LeadingN.A
HaldiaTapasi Mondal (CPM)LeadingN.A
NandigramAdhikari Suvendu (AITC)LeadingN.A
PatashpurJyotirmoy Kar (AITC)LeadingN.A
Kanthi UttarChakradhar Maikap (CPM)LeadingN.A
BhagabanpurArdhendu Maity (AITC)LeadingN.A
KhejuriRanajit Mondal (AITC)LeadingN.A
Kanthi DakshinAdhikari Dibyendu (AITC)LeadingN.A
EgraDas Samares (AITC)LeadingN.A
DantanBikram Chandra Pradhan (AITC)LeadingN.A
NayagramDulal Murmu (AITC)LeadingN.A
GopiballavpurChuramani Mahata (AITC)LeadingN.A
JhargramSukumar Hansda (AITC)LeadingN.A
KeshiariParesh Murmu (AITC)LeadingN.A
Kharagpur SadarDilip Kumar Ghosh (BJP)LeadingN.A
NarayangarhProdyut Kumar Ghosh (AITC)LeadingN.A
SabangManas Ranjan Bhunia (INC)LeadingN.A
PinglaSaumen Kumar Mahapatra (AITC)LeadingN.A
DebraSelima Khatun (Bibi) (AITC)LeadingN.A
DaspurMamata Bhunia (AITC)LeadingN.A
GhatalShankar Dolai (AITC)LeadingN.A
ChandrakonaChhaya Dolai (AITC)LeadingN.A
GarbetaAshis Chakraborty (Nanti) (AITC)LeadingN.A
KeshpurSeuli Saha (AITC)LeadingN.A
MedinipurMrigendra Nath Maiti (AITC)LeadingN.A
BinpurKhagendranath Hembram (AITC)LeadingN.A
BandwanRajib Lochan Saren (AITC)LeadingN.A
BalarampurShantiram Mahato (AITC)LeadingN.A
BaghmundiNepal Mahata (INC)LeadingN.A
JoypurDhirendra Nath Mahato (AIFB)LeadingN.A
PuruliaSudip Kumar Mukherjee (INC)LeadingN.A
ManbazarIpil Murmu (CPM)LeadingN.A
KashipurSwapan Kumar Beltharia (AITC)LeadingN.A
ParaDinanath Bauri (CPM)LeadingN.A
RaghunathpurPurna Chandra Bauri (AITC)LeadingN.A
SaltoraSwapan Bouri (AITC)LeadingN.A
ChhatnaSubhasis Batabyal (AITC)LeadingN.A
RanibandhDeblina Hembram (CPM)LeadingN.A
RaipurDilip Kumar Hansda (CPM)LeadingN.A
BankuraMinati Misra (AITC)LeadingN.A
BarjoraSoham Chakraborty (AITC)LeadingN.A
OndaArup Kumar Khan (AITC )LeadingN.A
BishnupurTushar Kanti Bhattacharya (INC)LeadingN.A
IndasDilip Kumar Malik (CPM)LeadingN.A
SonamukhiDipali Saha (AITC)LeadingN.A
KhandaghoshNabin Chandra Bag (AITC)LeadingN.A
Bardhaman DakshinRabiranjan Chattopadhyay (AITC)LeadingN.A
RainaNepal Ghorui (AITC)LeadingN.A
MonteswarChaudhuri Md. Hedayatullah (CPM)LeadingN.A
KalnaKundu Biswajit (AITC)LeadingN.A
MemariBegum Nargis (AITC)LeadingN.A
Burdwan UttarNisith Kumar Malik (AITC)LeadingN.A
BhatarSubhash Mondal (AITC)LeadingN.A
Purbasthali DakshinSwapan Debnath (AITC)LeadingN.A
Purbasthali UttarTapan Chatterjee (AITC)LeadingN.A
KatwaShyama Majumdar (INC)LeadingN.A
KetugramSekh Sahonawez (AITC)LeadingN.A
MangalkotChowdhury Siddiqullah (AITC)LeadingN.A
AusgramAbhedananda Thander (AITC)LeadingN.A
GalsiNandalal Pondit (AIFB)LeadingN.A
PandabeswarKumar Jitendra Tewari (AITC)LeadingN.A
Durgapur PurbaSantosh Debray (CPM)LeadingN.A
Durgapur PaschimBishwanath Parial (INC)LeadingN.A
RaniganjRunu Dutta (CPM)LeadingN.A
JamuriaJahanara Khan (CPM)LeadingN.A
Asansol DakshinTapas Banerjee (AITC)LeadingN.A
Asansol UttarMoloy Ghatak (AITC)LeadingN.A
KultiUjjal Chatterjee (AITC)LeadingN.A
BarbaniBidhan Upadhyay (AITC )LeadingN.A
DubrajpurBijoy Bagdi (AIFB)LeadingN.A
SuriAsok Kumar Chattopadhyay (AITC)LeadingN.A
BolpurChandranath Sinha (AITC)LeadingN.A
NanoorGadadhar Hazra (AITC)LeadingN.A
LabhpurIslam Monirul (AITC)LeadingN.A
SainthiaNilabati Saha (AITC)LeadingN.A
MayureswarAbhijit Roy (AITC)LeadingN.A
RampurhatAsish Banerjee (AITC)LeadingN.A
HansanMiltan Rasid (INC)LeadingN.A
NalhatiMoinuddin Shams (AITC)LeadingN.A
MuraraiAli Mortuza Khan (INC)LeadingN.A


Watch West Bengal/ WB Assembly Election Result 2016 District  Wise – Live Streaming Vote Counting :


List of TV Channels include ZEE News, NDTV India, CNBC TV 18, Headlines Today and Sahara Samay etc. NDTV, Aaj Tak, Etv UP/ Uttarakhand, Sahara Samay etc (Party, Constituency , Candidate Wise) and radio channels will be telecast the West bengal Election Result Live Updates Minute to minute with Percentage of votes and You can Check also in Election Comission Official Website.

There is a Chance to win Trinamul Congress (TMC) as per Exit poll Survey. Wait for Final Result.

Share

& Comment

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Copyright © 2015 e Govt Job Alert 2017 2018 : Sarkari Result, Answer Key, Admit Card™ is a registered trademark.

Designed by Templateism. Hosted on Blogger Platform.