e Govt Job Alert: Latest Exam Syllabus in pdf, Exam Pattern/ Scheme, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Dates/ Schedules,Answer Key, Cut Off Marks, Admit Cards, Exam Hall ticket, Interview Call Letter,Exam Notification 2015-2016, Recruitment/ Rozgar Samachar/ Employment News, Results, Merit List, Toppers List, Rank List, Previous Year Old Question Papers, Exam tips & guides,

Thursday, 19 May 2016

*{constituency wise}* kerala assembly election results 2016 constituency wise Winner List Live Updates

 Live Winner list Updates: kerala assembly election results 2016 constituency wise

*{constituency wise}* kerala assembly election results 2016 constituency wise Winner List Live Updates : LIVE UPDATES : Kerala Election Results 2016 (Vote Counting Live)* – Kerala Assembly Election 2016 Results District Wise, Party Wise (CPM, INC, BJP, CPI, IUML, IND, BDJS, KECM, RSP, JD(S)), Constituency Wise available at Official Website Election Commission of India www.eciresults.nic.in. Watch Online TN Kerala Election Results Updates by News Channels.

Click Here to Check Lest Updates


Kerala Election Results 2016 Live Updates, Winners List constituency wise

Kerala elections were held on 16th of May, 2016.  Kerala has mainly two parties between which the ruling will be exchanged.  United Democratic Front (UDF) and Left Democratic Front (LDF) are the main parties in the state of Kerala.

Last time UDF has formed the government in Kerala by winning over LDF party with just four seats difference.  It is expected that this time LDF is going to come to ruling.  This time BJP has also gave a tough fight in the elections and seems to take away few seats from both UDF and LDF parties.

kerala assembly election results 2016 constituency wise


Manjeshwar P B Abdul Razak (IUML)Leading N.A
Kasaragod N A Nellikkunnu (IUML )Winner Ravisha Thantri Kuntar (BJP)Runner-up
Udma K Sudhakaran (INC)Leading N.A
Kanhangad E.Chandrashekaran (CPI)Leading N.A
Trikaripur M.Rajagopalan (CPM)Leading N.A
Payyannur C Krishnan (CPM)Leading N.A
Kalliasseri T V Rajesh (CPM)Leading N.A
Taliparamba James Mathew (CPM)Leading N.A
Irikkur K C Joseph (INC)Leading N.A
Azhikode M V Nikesh Kumar (CPM)Leading N.A
Kannur Ramachandran Kadannappalli (Congress (Secular))Leading N.A
Dharmadam Pinarayi Vijayan (CPM)Leading N.A
Thalassery Adv. A N Shamseer (CPM)Leading N.A
Kuthuparamba K K Shailaja Teacher (CPM)Leading N.A
Mattannur E. P. Jayarajan (CPM )Winner K. P. Prasanth (JD(U))Runner-up
Peravoor Adv. Binoy Kurian (CPM)Leading N.A
Mananthavady O R Kelu (CPM)Leading N.A
Sulthanbathery I C Balakrishnan (INC)Leading N.A
Kalpetta C K Saseendran (CPM)Leading N.A
Vatakara Manayath Chandran (JD(U))Leading N.A
Kuttiadi Parakkal Abdulla (IUML)Leading N.A
Nadapuram E K Vijayan (CPI)Leading N.A
Quilandy K. Dasan (CPM)Leading N.A
Perambra Adv.Mohammed Ikbal (KEC(M))Leading N.A
Balusseri Purushuan Kadalundi (CPM)Leading N.A
Elathur A K Saseendran (NCP)Leading N.A
Kozhikode North A Pradeep Kumar (CPM)Leading N.A
Kozhikode South Dr. M.K.Muneer (IUML)Leading N.A
Beypore Mammed Koya V K C (CPM)Leading N.A
Kunnamangalam P.T.A. Rahim (IND)Leading N.A
Koduvally Karat Razack (IND)Leading N.A
Thiruvambady George M. Thomas (CPM )Winner V M Ummer Master (IUML)Runner-up
Kondotty K P Beerankutty (IND)Leading N.A
Eranad P K Basheer (IUML)Leading N.A
Nilambur P V Anvar (IND)Leading N.A
Wandoor A.P. Anil Kumar (INC)Leading N.A
Manjeri Adv. M Ummer (IUML)Leading N.A
Perinthalmanna Manjalamkuzhi Ali (IUML)Leading N.A
Mankada T A Ahammed Kabeer (IUML)Leading N.A
Malappuram P Ubaidulla (IUML)Leading N.A
Vengara P.K. Kunhalikkutty (IUML)Leading N.A
Vallikkunnu Abdul Hameed Master (IUML)Leading N.A
Tirurangadi Niyas Pulikkalakath (IND)Leading N.A
Tanur Abdurahiman Randathani (IUML)Leading N.A
Tirur C. Mammutty (IUML)Leading N.A
Kottakkal Abid Hussain Thangal (IUML)Leading N.A
Tavanur K.T. Jaleel (IND)Leading N.A
Ponnani P. Sreeramakrishnan (CPM)Leading N.A
Thrithala V.T. Balram (INC)Leading N.A
Pattambi C P Mohammed (INC)Leading N.A
Shoranur P.K. Sasi (CPM)Leading N.A
Ottapalam P. Unni (CPM)Leading N.A
Kongad K.V. Vijayadas (CPM )Winner Pandalam Sudhakaran (INC)Runner-up
Mannarkkad Adv. N. Samsudheen.N (IUML)Leading N.A
Malampuzha V.S. Achuthanandan (CPM)Leading N.A
Palakkad Shafi Parambil (INC)Leading N.A
Tarur A.K. Balan (CPM)Leading N.A
Chittur K. Krishnankutty (JD(S))Leading N.A
Nenmara K. Babu (CPM)Leading N.A
Alathur K.D.Prasenan (CPM)Leading N.A
Chelakkara U R Pradeep (CPM)Leading N.A
Kunnamkulam A C Moideen (CPM)Leading N.A
Guruvayoor K.V. Abdul Khader (CPM)Leading N.A
Manalur Murali Perunelly (CPM)Leading N.A
Wadakkanchery Mary Thomas (CPM)Leading N.A
Ollur Adv.K Rajan (CPI)Leading N.A
Thrissur V S Sunilkumar (CPI)Leading N.A
Nattika Geetha Gopi (CPI)Leading N.A
Kaipamangalam E T Taison Master (CPI)Leading N.A
Irinjalakuda Prof. K.U. Arunan (CPM)Leading N.A
Puthukkad Prof.C Raveendranath (CPM)Leading N.A
Chalakkudy B D Devassy (CPM)Leading N.A
Kodungallur Adv. R Sunilkumar (CPI)Leading N.A
Perumbavoor Eldhose Kunnappilly (INC)Leading N.A
Angamaly Roji M John (INC)Leading N.A
Aluva Anwar Sadath (INC)Leading N.A
Kalamassery V K Ebrahim Kunju (IUML)Leading N.A
Paravur V D Satheesan (INC)Leading N.A
Vypen S Sarma (CPM)Leading N.A
Kochi K J Maxi (CPM)Leading N.A
Thrippunithura Adv. M Swaraj (CPM)Leading N.A
Ernakulam Hibi Eaden (INC)Leading N.A
Thrikkakara Adv. P.T. Thomas (INC)Leading N.A
Kunnathunad V P Sajeendran (INC)Leading N.A
Piravom Anoop Jacob (KEC(J))Leading N.A
Muvattupuzha Eldho Abraham (CPI)Leading N.A
Kothamangalam Antony John (CPM)Leading N.A
Devikulam S Rajendran (CPM)Leading N.A
Udumbanchola M.M. Mani (CPM)Leading N.A
Thodupuzha P.J. Joseph (KEC(M))Leading N.A
Idukki Roshy Augustine (KEC(M))Leading N.A
Peermade Adv. Syriac Thomas (INC)Leading N.A
Pala K M Mani (KEC(M))Leading N.A
Kaduthuruthy Adv. Mons Joseph (KEC(M))Leading N.A
Vaikom C K Asha (CPI)Leading N.A
Ettumanoor Thomas Chazhikadan (KEC(M))Leading N.A
Kottayam Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan (INC)Leading N.A
Puthuppally Oommen Chandy (INC)Leading N.A
Changanassery C F Thomas (KEC(M))Leading N.A
Kanjirappally Dr. N Jayaraj (KEC(M))Leading N.A
Poonjar P C George Plathottam (IND)Leading N.A
Aroor A.M. Ariff (CPM)Leading N.A
Cherthala Adv. S. Sarath (INC)Leading N.A
Alappuzha Dr. T.M. Thomas Isaac (CPM)Leading N.A
Ambalapuzha G.Sudhakaran (CPM)Leading N.A
Kuttanad Thomas Chandy (NCP)Leading N.A
Haripad Ramesh Chennithala (INC)Leading N.A
Kayamkulam Adv.U.Prathibha Hari (CPM )Winner Adv.M.Liju (INC)Runner-up
Mavelikara R.Rajesh (CPM)Leading N.A
Chengannur Adv.K.K.Ramachandran Nair (CPM)Leading N.A
Thiruvalla Adv.Mathew T Thomas (JD(S))Leading N.A
Ranni Raju Abraham (CPM)Leading N.A
Aranmula Veena George (CPM)Leading N.A
Konni Adoor Prakash (INC)Leading N.A
Adoor Chittayam Gopakumar (CPI)Leading N.A
Karunagappally C.R.Mahesh (INC)Leading N.A
Chavara N.Vijayan Pillai (Communist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee )Winner Shibu Babyjohn (RSP)Runner-up
Kunnathur Kovoor Kunjumon (IND )Winner Ullas Kovur (RSP)Runner-up
Kottarakkara Adv. P.Aisha Potty (CPM)Leading N.A
Pathanapuram K.B. Ganesh Kumar (KEC(B) )Winner P.V Jagadish Kumar (INC)Runner-up
Punalur Adv.K.Raju (CPI)Leading N.A
Chadayamangalam Retnakaran (CPI)Leading N.A
Kundara J.Mercy Kutty Amma (CPM)Leading N.A
Kollam M Mukesh (CPM)Leading N.A
Eravipuram M. Noushad (CPM)Leading N.A
Chathannoor G.S.Jayalal (CPI )Winner B B Gopakumar (BJP)Runner-up
Varkala Joy V (CPM )Winner Varkala Kahar (INC)Runner-up
Attingal Adv.B.Satyan (CPM )Winner K Chandrababu (RSP)Runner-up
Chirayinkeezhu V Sasi (CPI )Winner K.S.Ajith Kumar (INC)Runner-up
Nedumangad C Divakaran (CPI)Leading N.A
Vamanapuram Adv. D K Murali (CPM)Leading N.A
Kazhakoottam Kadakampally Surendran (CPM )Winner V.Muraleedharan (BJP)Runner-up
Vattiyoorkavu K Muraleedharan (INC)Leading N.A
Thiruvananthapuram V.S. Sivakumar (INC)Leading N.A
Nemom O Rajagopal (BJP)Leading N.A
Aruvikkara K S Sabarinadhan (INC)Leading N.A
Parassala C.K. Harindran (CPM)Leading N.A
Kattakkada N Shakthan (INC)Leading N.A
Kovalam Jameela Prakasam (JD(S))Leading N.A
Neyyattinkara K. Ansalan (CPM)Leading N.A


Kerala Elections Results 2016 Live Counting Updates and Winners List


Kerala assembly elections were conducted for 140 seats.  The live counting of the votes has already been started and from the counting desk it is said that, LDF has received more number of seats until now.  As per the live counting updates, it is said that LDF has already own 45 seats and UDF has own 36 sets out 140 seats while BJP has opened its account with 3 seats and one seat is won by others.

The winners list will be officially announced by the elections commission shortly.  All the readers who are eager to know the minute to minute updates about the counting and winners of the constituencies in Kerala can follow up with our page.  We will provide all the updates from the counting desk in our page.

Kerala Elections Vote Counting Live updates and Live Streaming :


Kerala state elections live updates will be given by all news channels. Here we are giving you about list of TV channels and web live streaming links. Check out them here. Amrita, Asianet, Darshana Tv, Aaj Tak, India Today, CNN, Media One TV, Janam TV,  Kerala Vision, Surya Tv, Ndtv ETC. Watch the neck-to-neck competition of kerala elections and counting of votes in above mentioned channels


Share

& Comment

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Copyright © 2015 e Govt Job Alert 2017 2018 : Sarkari Result, Answer Key, Admit Card™ is a registered trademark.

Designed by Templateism. Hosted on Blogger Platform.