e Govt Job Alert: Latest Exam Syllabus in pdf, Exam Pattern/ Scheme, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Dates/ Schedules,Answer Key, Cut Off Marks, Admit Cards, Exam Hall ticket, Interview Call Letter,Exam Notification 2015-2016, Recruitment/ Rozgar Samachar/ Employment News, Results, Merit List, Toppers List, Rank List, Previous Year Old Question Papers, Exam tips & guides,

Friday, 18 December 2015

GATE Cut Off Marks 2015 Branch Wise Category Wise Check Results Here

GATE Cut Off Marks 2015 Branch Wise : gate cut off, gate, gate cut off 2015, gate cut off for iit, gate cut off for nit, gate cut off for ongc, gate cut off for iisc, gate cut off cse, gate cut off me

GATE 2015 Cutoff depicts the minimum scores needed to avail admissions to the M.Tech, M.E or M.S courses at the IITs, NITs, IIITs, other centrally funded institutes and private institutes across the country. It is dependent on a lot of factors like number of applicants, exam difficulty levels, seats available etc. Candidates can check the Cutoff for GATE 2015 from below.

Gate 2015 Cutoff Marks:

GATE 2015 Cut off for Mechanical Engineering
General Category – 32.73
OBC – 29.46
SC/ST – 21.82
EXACT CUT OFF MARKS WILL BE UPDATED HERE STAY TUNED
GATE 2015 expected cut off for ECE
General: 25
SC/ST/PD: 16.67
OBC (Non Creamy): 22.25
GATE 2015 expected cut off for Civil Engineering
General Category – 30-34
OBC – 27-30
SC/ST/PWD – 20-23
GATE 2015 expected cut off for Computer Science
General: 25
SC/ST/PD: 16.67
OBC (Non Creamy): 22.25
GATE 2015 expected cut off for Electrical Engineering
General Category – 27-30
OBC – 24-27
SC/ST – 16-19
Exact cutoff marks of Gate 2015 will be updated soon….

GATE 2014 Cutoff Marks:

GATE 2014, organized by IIT Kharagpur, was conducted at 660 centers across 26 states in India. The GATE 2014 cut off score was one of the important factors that top institutes such as the IIT Bombay, IIT Delhi and MNIT Jaipur looked into during the admission process. We have collected the GATE 2014 cut off score for all branches.
  • Candidates must check for the GATE 2014 Cutoff pertaining to their preferred discipline and institute to know the scores required for admissions.
  • Candidates who score above the Cutoff for GATE 2014 will be called for counselling.
  • The GATE 2014 Cutoff is pre-determined to regulate the admissions based on the seat availability and the number of applicants.

Paperwise Qualifying Marks (GATE 2014)

GATE Paper CodeGATE PaperNo of Candidates AppearedQualifying Marks (General)Qualifying Marks (OBCNCL)Qualifying Marks (SC/ST/PwD)
CSComputer Science and IT1,5,51902522.516.67
ECElectronics and
Communications Engineeri
2,16,36725.5623.0117.04
EEElectrical Engineering1,41,7992522.516.67
MEMechanical Engineering1,85,57828.8625.9719.24
INInstrumentation Engineering22,3672522.516.67
CECivil Engineering90,87226.5723.9117.71
CHChemical Engineering15,84435.1431.6223.43
BTBiotechnology10,71925.8423.2617.23

Click here to Download Gate 2014 Cutoff PDF

Share

& Comment

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Copyright © 2015 e Govt Job Alert 2016 - 2017 : Recruitment, Results, Answer Key, Exam Syllabus™ is a registered trademark.

Designed by Templateism. Hosted on Blogger Platform.